• 2014 AAAS Fellows Luncheon

  • Colin Heydt
    Associate Professor
    Institute for Advanced Study Fellowship
    Award Type: AAU
    Awarded: 2013
    Ph.D. Boston University, 2003. Joined the Philosophy Department at USF in 2005. His research focuses on the history of ethics and political philosophy. Heydt is the author of Rethinking Mill's Ethics: Character and Aesthetic Education (Continuum, 2006) as well as chapters in edited collections and articles published in Journal of the Hist …READ MORE
  • Jiangfeng Zhou
    Assistant Professor
    Sloan Research Fellowship
    Award Type: AAU TARU NRC
    Awarded: 2013
    Dr. Zhou's research focuses on theoretical modeling and experimental characterization of photonic structures including metamaterials, surface plasmons and photonic crystals.  …READ MORE
  • Cameron Ainsworth
    Assistant Professor
    Sloan Research Fellowship
    Award Type: AAU TARU NRC
    Awarded: 2013
    My research is focused on understanding how human activities influence the structure and functioning of marine communities. Within this framework, I concentrate on three key areas: examining anthropogenic drivers of ecosystem change, examining ecosystem services and the bioeconomic rationales for conservation, and developing new methods a …READ MORE
  • Sheramy Bundrick
    Associate Professor
    Rome Prize
    Award Type: AAU NRC
    Awarded: 2013
    Sheramy Bundrick (Ph.D., Art History, Emory University, 1998) is Associate Professor of Art History at the University of South Florida, St. Petersburg, where she teaches art history survey, Classical Mythology, and upper-level courses in the art of the ancient Mediterranean (Greece, Rome, Egypt/Near East). She arrived at USFSP in fall 200 …READ MORE
  • Gokhan Mumcu
    Assistant Professor
    NSF CAREER Award
    Award Type: AAU TARU NRC
    Awarded: 2013
    Dr. Mumcu is currently an Assistant Professor in the Department of Electrical Engineering, University of South Florida. He obtained his B.Sc. degree in Electrical Engineering from Bilkent University (2003), and his M.Sc. and Ph.D. degrees in Electrical and Computer Engineering from The Ohio State University in 2005 and 2008, respectively. …READ MORE
  • Stephen Liggett
    Professor
    NAI Fellow
    Award Type: Others
    Awarded: 2013
    Stephen B. Liggett, MD, is the vice dean of research and vice dean of personalized medicine and genomics at the USF Health Morsani College of Medicine. He also is a professor of Internal Medicine and of Molecular Pharmacology and Physiology. He received a B.S. in physics from the Georgia Institute of Technology and an MD from the Universi …READ MORE
  • Selcuk Kose
    Assistant Professor
    NSF CAREER Award
    Award Type: AAU TARU NRC
    Awarded: 2013
    Selçuk Köse has been an Assistant Professor in the Deparment of Electrical Engineering, University of South Florida, Tampa, Florida, since 2012.He was a part-time Engineer with the VLSI Design Center, Scientific and Technological Research Council (TUBITAK), Ankara, Turkey, where he worked on low power ICs in 2006. During the s …READ MORE
  • Shengqian Ma
    Assistant Professor
    NSF CAREER Award
    Award Type: AAU TARU NRC
    Awarded: 2013
    The space within nanoporous materials provides virtually unlimited room for imagination, allowing designed incorporation of different functionalities for numerous potential applications. The research of Dr. Ma’s group is focused on engineering the nanospace of porous materials for energy, environmental, and biological-related applic …READ MORE
  • James Garey
    Professor
    Linnean Society of London Fellow
    Award Type: Others
    Awarded: 2014
    Dr. James R. Garey is professor and founding chair of Cell Biology, Microbiology and Molecular Biology at the University of South Florida, where he teaches courses in molecular evolution. He came to USF in 1997 and studies the evolutionary relationships of major animal groups using molecular tools. His work has been published in Science,  …READ MORE
  • Paul Sanberg
    Professor
    AAAS Lemelson Invention Ambassadors Program
    Award Type: Others
    Awarded: 2014
    Dr. Paul R. Sanberg is Senior Vice President for Research & Innovation, Distinguished University Professor, Director of the Center of Excellence for Aging and Brain Repair, and Vice Chairman of the Department of Neurosurgery in the College of Medicine, at the University of South Florida. Dr. Sanberg trained at York University, the …READ MORE
  • Jianfeng Cai
    Assistant Professor
    NSF CAREER Award
    Award Type: AAU TARU NRC
    Awarded: 2013
    The research in our laboratory is focused on the expansion of interdisciplinary research at the interface of chemistry and biology to discover novel peptidomimetics and other small molecules that modulate protein-protein interactions involved in critical cellular processes. Understanding how these compounds interact with proteins will hel …READ MORE
  • Elizabeth Bird
    Professor
    ICA Fellow
    Award Type: Others
    Awarded: 2014
    My research focuses on practices around the media in everyday life, with particular interests in the role of news and journalism in framing cultural issues, and the relationship of media texts and audience practices. Recent projects include student response to the use of visuals in the classroom; museums as popular culture; the relationsh …READ MORE

Upcoming Deadlines

OCT 22 ACLS Mellon Fellowships
OCT 24 Alan T. Waterman Award
OCT 31 Cyrus Hall McCormick Jerome…
OCT 31 John Deere Gold Medal
OCT 31 Hancor Soil and Water…
OCT 31 G. B. Gunlogson Countryside…
OCT 31 Asabe Kishida International…
OCT 31 Sunkist Young Designer Award
OCT 31 New Holland Young Researcher…
OCT 31 Mayfield Cotton Engineering…
OCT 31 Rain Bird Engineering Concept…
OCT 31 Award for the Advancement of…
OCT 31 Heermann Sprinkler Irrigation…
OCT 31 FPSA-FPEI Food Engineering…
OCT 31 Carl Sagan Memorial Award
OCT 31 American College of Surgeons…
OCT 31 NCDA Fellow
NOV 01 American Academy of…
NOV 01 Society for Industrial &…
NOV 01 AAAS Science & Technology…
NOV 01 NAI Fellow
NOV 01 Institute for Advanced Study…
NOV 01 C.E.K. Mees Medal
NOV 01 Rome Prize
NOV 01 Ruth Allen Award
NOV 01 Lee M. Hutchins Award
NOV 01 Keck Foundation Distinguished…
NOV 01 Mellon Fellowships for…
NOV 01 School of Historical Studies…
NOV 01 Folger Library Postdoctoral…
NOV 01 Visiting Member Awards-School…
NOV 01 Radcliffe Fellows
NOV 01 Theodore Millon Mid-Career…
NOV 01 Book Award
NOV 01 History and Heritage Award,…
NOV 01 Earle Johnson Bequest for Book…
NOV 01 ACS Award for Computers in…
NOV 01 ACS Award for Creative Advances…
NOV 01 ACS Award for Creative…
NOV 01 ACS Award for Creative Research…
NOV 01 ACS Award for Creative Work in…
NOV 01 ACS Award for Creative Work in…
NOV 01 ACS Award for Team Innovation
NOV 01 ACS Award in Analytical…
NOV 01 ACS Award in Applied Polymer…
NOV 01 ACS Award in Chromatography
NOV 01 ACS Award in Colloid and…
NOV 01 ACS Award in Industrial…
NOV 01 ACS Award in Inorganic…
NOV 01 ACS Award in Organometallic…
NOV 01 ACS Award in Polymer Chemistry
NOV 01 ACS Award in Pure Chemistry
NOV 01 ACS Award in Separations…
NOV 01 ACS Award in the Chemistry of…
NOV 01 ACS Award in Theoretical…
NOV 01 Roger Adams Award in Organic…
NOV 01 Alfred Bader Award in…
NOV 01 Ronald Breslow Award for…
NOV 01 Herbert C. Brown Award for…
NOV 01 Alfred Burger Award in…
NOV 01 ACS Arthur C. Cope Award
NOV 01 ACS Arthur C. Cope Scholar…
NOV 01 Elias J. Corey Award for…
NOV 01 F. Albert Cotton Award in…
NOV 01 Peter Debye Award in Physical…
NOV 01 Frank H. Field and Joe L.…
NOV 01 Francis P. Garvan - John M.…
NOV 01 Ernest Guenther Award in the…
NOV 01 E.B. Hershberg Award for…
NOV 01 Joel Henry Hildebrand Award in…
NOV 01 Frederic Stanley Kipping Award…
NOV 01 James Flack Norris Award in…
NOV 01 George A. Olah Award in…
NOV 01 Charles Lathrop Parsons Award…
NOV 01 Glenn T. Seaborg Award for…
NOV 01 Gabor A. Somorjai Award for…
NOV 01 E. Bright Wilson Award in…
NOV 01 Ahmed Zewail Award in Ultrafast…
NOV 01 Harland Bartholomew Award
NOV 01 Stephen D. Bechtel, Jr. Award
NOV 01 Stephen D. Bechtel Pipeline…
NOV 01 John O. Bickel Award
NOV 01 Maurice A. Biot Medal
NOV 01 Jack E. Cermak Medal
NOV 01 Computing in Civil Engineering…
NOV 01 Vannevar Bush Award
NOV 01 Speas Airport Award
NOV 01 Priestley Medal
NOV 01 Charles Martin Duke Lifeline…
NOV 01 Shortridge Hardesty Award
NOV 01 Phillip R. Hoffman Award
NOV 01 Robert Horonjeff Award
NOV 01 Ernest E. Howard Award
NOV 01 International Coastal…
NOV 01 James Laurie Prize
NOV 01 T. Y. Lin Award
NOV 01 Frank M. Masters Transportation…
NOV 01 Thomas A. Middlebrooks Award
NOV 01 John G. Moffat-Frank E. Nichol…
NOV 01 Moisseiff Award
NOV 01 Walter P. Moore, Jr. Award
NOV 01 Nathan M. Newmark Medal
NOV 01 Peurifoy Construction Research…
NOV 01 Harold R. Peyton Award for Cold…
NOV 01 ASCE President's Medal
NOV 01 Raymond C. Reese Research Prize
NOV 01 Rickey Medal
NOV 01 Roebling Award
NOV 01 Thomas Fitch Rowland Prize
NOV 01 Robert H. Scanlan Medal
NOV 01 Wilbur S. Smith Award
NOV 01 Surveying and Mapping Award
NOV 01 Francis C. Turner Award
NOV 01 Theodore von Karman Medal
NOV 03 Investigators in Pathogenesis…
NOV 03 Pew Scholars in the Biomedical…
NOV 04 National Glaucoma Research
NOV 05 Timoshenko Medal
NOV 05 Daniel C. Drucker Medal
NOV 05 Warner T. Koiter Medal
NOV 06 APS New Investigator Award (…
NOV 06 APS Research Recognition Award…
NOV 06 Michael J. Brody Young…
NOV 06 APS New Investigator Award in…
NOV 06 Gatorade Beginning Investigator…
NOV 06 Beginning Investigators…
NOV 06 Gravitational Physiology Award…
NOV 07 National Academy of Education…
NOV 09 New Investigator Award…
NOV 09 Research Recognition Awards…
NOV 09 Clinical Science Young…
NOV 10 D. O. Hebb Distinguished…
NOV 13 Arthur C. Guyton Awards for…
NOV 13 Giles F. Filley Memorial Awards…
NOV 13 Shih-Chun Wang Young…
NOV 13 Lazaro J. Mandel Young…
NOV 13 New Investigator Award (Central…
NOV 13 Research Recognition Award…
NOV 13 APS New Investigator Award…
NOV 13 APS Research Recognition Award…
NOV 14 George Perkins Marsh Prize for…
NOV 14 Leopold-Hidy Prize for Best…
NOV 14 Alice Hamilton Prize or Best…
NOV 15 Predoctoral Dissertation…
NOV 15 Residency at the Institute for…
NOV 15 Germund Dahlquist Prize
NOV 15 Richard C. DiPrima Prize
NOV 15 Robert L. Kindrick-CARA Award…
NOV 15 Fellowship in Aerospace History
NOV 15 J. Hall Taylor Medal
NOV 17 Gold Medal Award for…
NOV 20 Endocrinology & Metabolism…
NOV 20 Virendra B. Mahesh Award of…
NOV 20 Mead Johnson Research Award in…
NOV 21 APS New Investigator Award…
NOV 21 ENI New Frontiersof…
NOV 21 ENI Renewable Energy Prize
NOV 21 ENI Protection of the…
NOV 21 ENI Debut in Research
NOV 22 APS Young Investigator Award…
NOV 22 APS Research Recognition Award…
NOV 25 National Blavatnik Awards for…
NOV 30 Grace Murray Hopper Award
NOV 30 Allen Newell Award
NOV 30 Software System Award
NOV 30 A. M. Turing Award
DEC 01 Michael C. Robinson Prize for…
DEC 01 Orr E. Reynolds Award
DEC 01 ACM/GLCA Faculty Fellowships
DEC 01 Mellon Postdoctoral Research…
DEC 01 Monticello College Foundation…
DEC 01 Coretta Scott King Book Award
DEC 01 New Investigator Award (Cell…
DEC 01 National Book Critics Circle…
DEC 01 Grawemeyer Award for Religion
DEC 01 Frank S. and Elizabeth D.…
DEC 01 Lloyd Lewis Fellowships in…
DEC 01 ABC-CLIO America: History and…
DEC 01 Newberry Library Long-Term…
DEC 01 National Academy of Sciences…
DEC 01 Gold Medal Award for Life…
DEC 01 Babcock-Hart Award
DEC 01 Samuel Cate Prescott Award
DEC 01 Bor S. Luh International Award
DEC 01 Stephen S. Chang Award for…
DEC 01 IFT Research and Development…
DEC 01 Marcel Loncin Research Prize
DEC 01 Bernard L. Oser Food Ingredient…
DEC 01 Nicholas Appert Award
DEC 01 ASHRAE Fellow
DEC 01 FNINR Ambassador
DEC 01 David F. Baker Distinguished…
DEC 01 Award for Technical Innovation…
DEC 01 Frank Kreith Energy Award
DEC 01 Centennial Fellowships
DEC 01 Gordon E. Moore Medal for…
DEC 01 Theos J. ("Tommy") Thompson…
DEC 01 George C. Laurence Pioneering…
DEC 01 IIE Fellow
DEC 01 SME Fellow
DEC 03 Paul R. Dawson Biotechnology…
DEC 03 Volwiler Research Achievement…
DEC 08 New Investigator Award…
DEC 08 Research Recognition Award…
DEC 09 AAA Young Anatomist Publication…
DEC 09 Scholarly Editions and…
DEC 13 SEBM Young Investigator Awards
DEC 15 George Mercer Award
DEC 15 APS Horace W. Davenport…
DEC 15 Takeda Distinguished Research…
DEC 15 APS New Investigator Award…
DEC 15 Takeda Research Recognition…
DEC 15 APA Edinburgh Fellowship
DEC 15 AIAA Foundation Award for…
DEC 20 AABS Research Grants for…
DEC 31 David Pinkney Prize for the…
DEC 31 Gilbert Chinard Prize
DEC 31 Glenda Laws Award
DEC 31 Meredith F. Burrill Award
DEC 31 AAG E. Willard and Ruby S.…
DEC 31 J. B. Jackson Prize
DEC 31 AAG Globe Award
DEC 31 AAG Meridian Award
DEC 31 Theodore Saloutos Book Award
DEC 31 Schoeller Senior Fellow
JAN 01 ICA Fellow
JAN 01 Svend Smith Award
JAN 01 Melvin R. Green Codes &…
JAN 01 R. Tom Sawyer Medal
JAN 01 American Academy of Audiology…
JAN 01 Masaru Ibuka Consumer…
JAN 01 Richard Harold Kaufmann Award
JAN 07 Erik Barnouw Award
JAN 09 Benjamin E. Lippincott Award
JAN 09 Ralph E. Powe Faculty…
JAN 12 Jefferson Science Fellow
JAN 15 Gerald C. Pomraning Award
JAN 15 Robert Henry Thurston Lecture…
JAN 15 Short-Term Resident Fellows
JAN 15 Charles Merriam Award
JAN 15 American Antiquarian Society…
JAN 15 Babcock-Hart Award
JAN 31 Gustav Robert Kirchoff Award
JAN 31 Photonics Award
JAN 31 David Sarnoff Award
JAN 31 Donald O. Pederson Award in…
JAN 31 Cledo Brunetti Award
JAN 31 Control Systems Award
JAN 31 Electromagnetics Award
JAN 31 ESD Award for Sustainable…
JAN 31 Charles Proteus Steinmetz Award
FEB 01 Old Guard Early Career Award
FEB 01 Creative Capital Foundation…
FEB 01 Penrose Medal
FEB 01 Space Automation and Robotics…
FEB 01 Institute of Medicine Member
FEB 09 American Psychological…
FEB 11 IIE Annual Award for Excellence…
FEB 15 Gerontological Society of…
FEB 15 George P. Woollard Award
FEB 15 Theodosius Dobzhansky Prize
FEB 15 Distinguished Mycologist award
FEB 15 C. J. Alexopoulos award
FEB 27 Robert W. Berliner Award for…
MAR 01 Robert B Textor and Family…
MAR 01 IEEE Fellow
MAR 02 Gulf Guardian Award
MAR 16 John Adam Fleming Medal
MAR 16 John Adam Fleming Medal
MAR 21 Paul Mellon Visiting Senior…
MAR 21 Ailsa Mellon Bruce Visiting…
MAR 30 J. Franklin Jameson Award In…
MAR 30 John H. Dunning Prize
APR 01 Pfizer Award for an outstanding…
APR 01 NCA Distinguished Scholar Award
APR 01 Margaret W. Rossiter History of…
APR 01 Ronald H. Bainton Prize
APR 01 Watson Davis and Helen Miles…
APR 01 Carl S. Meyer Best Paper Prize
APR 01 Jaap Kunst Prize for the most…
APR 01 Alan Merriam Prize
APR 01 Fritz J. and Dolores H. Russ…
APR 01 Infectious Diseases Society of…
APR 01 HPNA Distinguished Researcher…
APR 12 Nadai Medal
APR 15 Dirac Medal
APR 15 Radiation Science and…
APR 15 Lee Founders Award
MAY 01 Biophysical Society Founders…
MAY 01 Anatrace Membrane Protein Award
MAY 01 Margaret Oakley Dayhoff Award
MAY 01 Michael and Kate Barany Award…
MAY 01 Nathan Shock New Investigator…
MAY 01 Aldo and Jeanne Scaglione…
MAY 01 David Thelen Award (Foreign…
MAY 01 Kenneth W. Mildenberger Prize
MAY 01 Morton N. Cohen Award for a…
MAY 01 Modern Language Association…
MAY 01 MLA Prize in United States…
MAY 01 Margret M. and Paul B. Baltes…
MAY 15 APA Book Prize
MAY 31 American Concrete Institute…
JUN 01 Seaborg Medal
JUN 01 Gas Turbine Award
JUN 01 Innovation in Civil Engineering…
JUN 01 H. Bolton Seed Medal
JUN 01 Ralph B. Peck Award
JUN 15 OSA Fellow
JUN 30 E. H. Moore Research Article…
JUN 30 David P. Robbins Prize
JUN 30 Oswald Veblen Prize in Geometry
JUN 30 Gorgas Medal
JUN 30 NACE Technical Achievement…
JUN 30 Norbert Wiener Prize in Applied…
JUN 30 AAG Honors
JUL 01 Eli Lilly and Company Research…
JUL 01 Entomological Foundation Award…
JUL 01 Entomological Foundation…
JUL 01 Entomological Foundation Thomas…
JUL 01 Proctor & Gamble Award in…
JUL 01 Harvard Society Junior Fellows
JUL 01 Promega Biotechnology Research…
JUL 01 Harvard Society Senior Fellows
JUL 01 IEEE Medal of Honor
JUL 01 Jack S. Kilby Signal Processing…
JUL 01 Lawrence Sperry Award
JUL 01 James A. Van Allen Space…
JUL 01 Pendray Aerospace Literature…
JUL 01 Bruno Klopfer Award for…
AUG 10 John Tyndall Award
AUG 15 Springer Outstanding AJCJ…
AUG 15 C.J. Herrick Award in…
AUG 15 Construction Management Award
SEP 01 Freeman Scholar Award
OCT 31 American College of Surgeons…
NOV 01 American Academy of…
NOV 01 Alfred M. Freudenthal Medal
NOV 01 Ipatieff Prize (Presented every…
NOV 15 Wilhelm Wundt-William James…
DEC 01 National Academy of Sciences…
JAN 01 Svend Smith Award
JAN 01 American Academy of Audiology…
JAN 01 R. Tom Sawyer Medal
JAN 31 Charles Proteus Steinmetz Award
JAN 31 Electromagnetics Award
JAN 31 Donald O. Pederson Award in…
FEB 11 IIE Annual Award for Excellence…
FEB 15 George P. Woollard Award
FEB 15 Gerontological Society of…
FEB 15 Theodosius Dobzhansky Prize
FEB 15 C. J. Alexopoulos award
MAR 01 Robert B Textor and Family…
MAR 01 IEEE Fellow
APR 01 Infectious Diseases Society of…
APR 01 HPNA Distinguished Researcher…
APR 01 NCA Distinguished Scholar Award
APR 01 Pfizer Award for an outstanding…
APR 01 Phyllis Franklin Award for…
APR 01 Alan Merriam Prize
APR 01 Carl S. Meyer Best Paper Prize
APR 01 Ronald H. Bainton Prize
APR 01 Margaret W. Rossiter History of…
APR 12 Nadai Medal
APR 15 Dirac Medal
APR 15 Radiation Science and…
APR 15 Lee Founders Award
MAY 01 Biophysical Society Founders…
MAY 01 Anatrace Membrane Protein Award
MAY 01 Nathan Shock New Investigator…
MAY 01 Michael and Kate Barany Award…
MAY 01 Margaret Oakley Dayhoff Award
MAY 01 Fenia and Yaakov Leviant…
MAY 01 Margret M. and Paul B. Baltes…
JUN 01 Seaborg Medal
JUN 01 Gas Turbine Award
JUN 01 H. Bolton Seed Medal
JUN 15 OSA Fellow
JUN 30 Gorgas Medal
JUN 30 Beatrice M. Tinsley Prize
JUN 30 AAG Honors
JUL 01 Bruno Klopfer Award for…
AUG 15 Springer Outstanding AJCJ…
AUG 15 C.J. Herrick Award in…
AUG 15 Construction Management Award
SEP 15 Daniel Giraud Elliot Medal
OCT 31 American College of Surgeons…
NOV 01 American Academy of…
NOV 01 APA Baumgardt Memorial…
DEC 01 National Academy of Sciences…
JAN 01 Svend Smith Award
JAN 01 American Academy of Audiology…
FEB 11 IIE Annual Award for Excellence…
FEB 15 George P. Woollard Award
MAR 01 IEEE Fellow
MAR 01 Robert B Textor and Family…
APR 01 NCA Distinguished Scholar Award
APR 01 Pfizer Award for an outstanding…
APR 01 Margaret W. Rossiter History of…
APR 01 Ronald H. Bainton Prize
APR 01 Carl S. Meyer Best Paper Prize
APR 01 Infectious Diseases Society of…
APR 01 HPNA Distinguished Researcher…
APR 12 Nadai Medal
MAY 01 Margret M. and Paul B. Baltes…
MAY 01 Margaret Oakley Dayhoff Award
MAY 01 Michael and Kate Barany Award…
MAY 01 Nathan Shock New Investigator…
MAY 01 Anatrace Membrane Protein Award
MAY 01 Biophysical Society Founders…
JUN 15 OSA Fellow
JUN 30 AAG Honors
JUL 01 Bruno Klopfer Award for…
AUG 15 Springer Outstanding AJCJ…
AUG 15 C.J. Herrick Award in…
NOV 01 American Academy of…
DEC 01 National Academy of Sciences…
JAN 01 Svend Smith Award
JAN 01 American Academy of Audiology…
MAR 01 IEEE Fellow
MAR 01 Robert B Textor and Family…
APR 01 HPNA Distinguished Researcher…
MAY 01 Nathan Shock New Investigator…
JUN 15 OSA Fellow
JUL 01 Bruno Klopfer Award for…
AUG 15 Springer Outstanding AJCJ…
NOV 01 American Academy of…

View detailed list…

FACULTY HONORS, PRIZES, AND AWARDS

Awards bring prestige and recognition to the university and honor deserving scholars. They are not only a recognition of faculty excellence, but also an important metric of institutional performance. We are pleased to list on this site the University of South Florida faculty members with distinction based on fellowships, prizes and awards recognized by the Association of American Universities (AAU), Top American Research Universities (TARU), National Research Council (NRC), and other prestigious national and international awards in different disciplines.

UPCOMING AWARDS

Institute of Medicine www.iom.edu/ February 1, 2015
Institute of Medicine
Guggenheim Fellow www.gf.org/ September 19, 2014
Guggenheim Fellow
Rome Prize www.aarome.org/ November 1, 2014
Rome Prize
Sloan Research Fellowship www.sloan.org/ September 15, 2014
Sloan Research Fellowship
More awards →

HONORS RECEIVED

AAU
207
TARU
147
NRC
280
Other Prestigious
417

FEATURED AWARDS